Almond Oil
Contains naturally high levels of iron, calcium and potassium as well as a range of B vitamins (B1, B2, B6) and beta-carotene. Almond Oil has excellent moisturising properties and its vitamin content make it ideal for aromatherapy and cosmetics.

Apricot Kernel Oil
Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil is also high in vitamins B1, B2, B6 and beta carotene. It has a luxurious rich texture and is used to soften delicate and dry skin.

Argan Oil
With its naturally high vitamin E and fatty acid content argan oil is a very effective skin moisturiser. Used over the body, face and neck the oil is easily absorbed and non-greasy. A few drops will go a long way. Anti-aging effects can be immediately apparent, reducing the appearance of wrinkles, restoring the skin’s elasticity and softness.

Avocado Oil
A rich source of omega-3 fatty acids (similar to those found in fish oil) it is also high in sterolin which has been shown soften skin and help prevent age spots. Avocado oil is also rich in the antioxidants vitamins A, D and E, making it useful for healing sun-damaged skin and lecithin and potassium.

Cedar Wood Oil
A popular and fresh fragrance Cedar Wood Oil combines well with other aromas and is used to create more masculine fragrances. It can be used to treat stress-related conditions and anxiety.

Cedar Wood
It is an essential oil with a soothing, woody, and spicy aroma and is widely used in aromatherapy. It is effective in reducing or relieving stress, anxiety, insomnia and depression. Cedarwood oil can also help reduce hair loss, dandruff and premature graying of hair

Crambe Seed Oil
Also known as abyssinica oil. The Crambe plant is closely related to rapeseed and mustard. Crambe seed oil makes an excellent alternative to rapeseed and jojoba oil and is used in a variety of skin care and hair care applications.

Compared to jojoba oil, crambe oil has much larger quantities of erucic acid. This means the Crambe seed oil gives a glossy shine to hair and skin. Often used as a natural alternative to silicone.

Grapeseed
Rich in Vitamin E and due to Grapeseed Oils high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils), the oil is highly moisturising and is light for use in our skin care. The oil absorbs very quickly into the skins pores making this excellent for a variety of skincare applications, especially when used as a base carrier oil for essential oil fragrances. Grapeseed is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils too well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. Grapeseed has natural non-allergenic properties.

 

Updating…
  • No products in the basket.